Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

WACS announces final honor/merit rolls of academic year

July 13, 2016
Westfield Republican

HIGH SCHOOL

MERIT ROLL: Students earning an average of 85.00-89.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Merit Roll. The following high school students make up the Merit Roll for the fourth marking period of the school year 2015-2016.

Ninth Grade: Ella Archer, Bret Babcock, Michael Clamp, Carley Dougan, Rhiannon Evans, Grace Garske, Evan Hauser, Carl Laurie, Lauren Quagliana, Paige Schruise, Matthew See, Athena Smith, Noah Smith, Luke Stephenson, Dustin Strain.

Tenth Grade: Kyle Nichols, Sarah Okerlund, Alec Stanley.

Eleventh Grade: Madison Abbey-Mott, Ariel Breads, Christopher Catalano, David Grayson II, Emmanuelle Knappenberger, Cheyenne Lindemuth, Rachel Mathews, Chandler Nichols, Zackary Patmore, William Quagliana, Madisan Raynor, Lindsey Songer, Chance Stoddard, Bailey Summerville, Simon Williams.

Twelfth Grade: Jason Babcock, Megan Emory, Jimmy Foster Jr., Bryce Gatto, Adam Slavik, Alexander Smith, Hailey Tredo.

HONOR ROLL: Students earning an average of 89.50-94.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Honor Roll. The following high school students make up the Honor Roll for the fourth marking period of the school year 2015-2016.

Ninth Grade: Nicholas Barresi, Colby Bills, Austin Bourgeois, Jena Brooker, Olivia Clamp, Grace Herr, Jessica Lopez-Hernandez, Anthony Spann, Sarah Tilley, Susanna Wolfe.

Tenth Grade: Thomas Ackendorf, Kaitlyn Dalton, Rachel Dhali, Hannah Hoebener, Jasmine Kiswani, Kaitlyn Mancari, Daniel Milks, Drew Schultz, Brittany Whitcomb.

Eleventh Grade: Sydnee Abele, Kerrigan Babcock, Jani Barney, Maxwell Bates, Alaina Cockram, Hailey Garske, Brock Vicary.

Twelfth Grade: Gillian Belcher, Brenna Culbreth, Madison Dahl, Elizabeth Gollnitz, Madison Gross, Sarrah Luczkowiak, Daniel McMurray, Michelle Morse, Joseph Quagliana, Gregory Schroeder, Dylan Strain.

HIGH HONOR/ACADEMIC ALL-STAR ROLL: Students earning an average of 94.50-100.00% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll. The following high school students make up the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll for the fourth marking period of the school year 2015-2016.

Ninth Grade: Marilynn Amborski, Grace Bodenmiller, Sophia DeMarco, Olivia Kitchen, Noah Knappenberger, Tyler Miles, Jessica Morse, Bethany Schaaf.

Tenth Grade: Madyson Abbey, Kiara Booker, Kailyn Gatto, Alexandria Kassman, Nicholas Presto, Anne-Catherine Schaaf, Madison Schroeder, James Wolfe.

Eleventh Grade: Elizabeth Franchina, Hunter Howes, Joshua Kitchen, Maddison Knapp.

Twelfth Grade: Cameron Abbey-Mott, Donald Amborski, Brooke Bennett, Meghan Bodenmiller, Ashley Burgess, Keely Guest, Judah Herr, Taylor Kassman, Trevor North, Claire Tilley, Laura Tofil, Jonathan Wilson.

MIDDLE SCHOOL

MERIT ROLL: Students earning an average of 85.00-89.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Merit Roll. The following middle school students make up the Merit Roll for the fourth marking period of the school year 2015-2016:

Sixth Grade: Leslee Bailey, Joshua Barresi, Isabella Bratton, Alysia Burgess, Delilah Guinnee, Henry Mueller, Arianna Nichols, Leah Tredo, John Wolfe.

Seventh Grade: Ariana Albanesius, Cailei Culver-Fisk, Daniel Davies, Joshua Hoffman, Brayden Kneer, Kallie Loveless, Lincoln Paternosh, Rebecca Quisenberry, Matthew Schumaker.

Eighth Grade: E'Lise Cunningham, Johlene Cunningham, Mathew Emmons, Heather Fleck, Michael Johnson, Beth Milks, Montana Reardon.

HONOR ROLL: Students earning an average of 89.50-94.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Honor Roll. The following middle school students make up the Honor Roll for the fourth marking period of the school year 2015-2016:

Sixth Grade: Julia Abbey, Sheala Barresi, Katelyn Booth, Rachel Eggleston, Cole Holland, Madeline Lancaster, Dominic Quagliana, Laura Quisenberry, Ryan Resnick, Alany Rivera, Joanna Seminatore, Joseph Smith, Montana Truitt, Ethan Weingart, Lena Zimmer.

Seventh Grade: Jamie Black, Brooke Carlson, Alison Chimera, Hunter Dellow, Sophie Devlin, Erin Dougan, Cooper Harris, Danielle Jafarjian, Elber Lopez Hernandez, Logan Miles, Lillian Nichols, James Northrop, Tyler Ptak, Dylan Rammelt, Allyson Schaaf, Easton Seger, Morgan Spann.

Eighth Grade: Brooklyn Bane, Eliora Brown, Ryan Jafarjian, Savannah Lashbrook, Summer Mitchell, Chloe Smith.

HIGH HONOR/ACADEMIC ALL-STAR ROLL: Students earning an average of 94.50% -100% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll. The following middle school students make up the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll for the fourth marking period of the school year 2015-2016.

Sixth Grade: Lauren Bills, Joy Kiswani, Darien Swanson.

Seventh Grade: Richard Barney, Owen Bates, Heather Monroe, Darren Morse, Alexa Quagliana, McKenzie Wolfe.

Eighth Grade: Hayden Backus, Bradley Belmondo, Katie Bodenmiller, Isaac Caballero, Dhananjay Patel, Jessi Rickerson, Dylan Scriven, Abigail Warner, Mckayla Wolfe.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web