Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Sherman Central School announces first-quarter Honor and Merit rolls

December 7, 2016
Westfield Republican

Twelfth Grade Honor Roll

George Burkett, Kyle Carpenter, Sabrina Christmas, Abigail Cole, Micheal Delcamp, Joshua Ferreira, Erin Fisher, Bailey Freligh, Samantha Heverley, Samantha Keith, Shelby Kopta, Jacob Martin, Brandon Nickerson, Dara Oberlander, Kathryn Pacy, Kolby Parks, Brodie Peck, Jordan Phelps, Keziah Ramm, Christopher Robson, Kayla Spacht, Samuel Starceski, Amara Strang, Dakota Warner, SethAnn Whitman, Jacob Zemcik

Twelfth Grade Merit Roll

Cory Abata, Danielle Aldrich, Korey Ayers, David Calhoun, Kimberly Carris, Nicholas Frew, Chearikie Green, Adam Linger, Tucker Pierce, Nathan Scadden, Belinda Wheeler

Eleventh Grade Honor Roll

Michaela Barringer, Jessica Cady, Zoey Charrette, Chelsy Chase, Hailey Crossley, Madison DeKoning, Samuel Gangemi, Jared Gleason, Claudia Gratto, Brittany Haskins, Gavin Kahle, Robert Martin, Dylan Mitchell, Hannah Murdock, Sofia Rater, Karly Rhebergen, Kaylee Thornton, Dylan Wagner

Eleventh Grade Merit Roll

Darren Kopta, Cash Lutgen, Tanner Ramsey, Heath Reed

Tenth Grade Honor Roll

Josephine Allen, Kourtney Ames, Reece Bates, Faith Beckerink, Jassmin Bivins, Gabrielle Carris, Gwen Chase, R. Hunter Cooper, Abigail Ferreira, Rowan Fisher, Teddi Hayes, Joseph Leamer, Rebekah Lee, Chance Meeder, Jade Moon, Jessica Ramm, Collin Ramsey, Nicole Schack, Haley Silka, Emily Starceski, Megan Van Valkenburg, Bekha Watson

Tenth Grade Merit Roll

Logan Allen, Kennedy Ames, Tyler Ames, Michael Beatman, Alexandria Coccarelli, Rachel Conner, Austin Freligh, Julie Ratzlaff, Tia Stetson, Austin Tallman

Ninth Grade Honor Roll

Erin Denning, Bryce Fisher, Parker Gratto, Madeline Luden, Paul Majchrzak, Emma Martin, Margaret Myers, Alaina Perrin, Paige Phelps, Carrie Sands, Lynn Sloan, Cheyanne Tapp, Kate Wagner

Ninth Grade Merit Roll

Rachel Applebee, Aaron Burkholder, Kevin Mendoza, Lucas Rater

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Haley Beckerink, Zackary Calhoun, Hanna Crossley, Mac Kenzie Gratto, Owen Gratto, Emily Hannold, Erin Keith, Henry Meeder, Breanna Morse, Aden Nickerson, John Swabik, Landen Swan, Terry Watson, Kayla Yokom

Eighth Grade Merit Roll

Emily Fratz, Ronald Fratz, Justis Gibbons, Keith Gormley, Destiny Kopta, Matthew Ramm, Carter Thornton, Mackenzie Welder,

Seventh Grade Honor Roll

Khloie Ayers, Nova Best, Tailyn Brawdy, Gerald Carris, Braeden Coccarelli, Madisen Eidens, Jenna Fisher, Jameson Irwin, Samantha Issler, Kaitlyn Lindsey, Jordyn Maynard, Loyea Spacht, Ellie Stevens, Makenna Tallman, Alyse Thomas, Quimby Tripp

Seventh Grade Merit Roll

Jason Davis, Christopher Eades

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web